Whatsonsale is New Zealand's premium online shopping and online retail website. Find what you want easily and for the best price from the most comprehensive range of retailers in New Zealand. Join the online revolution with Whatsonsale.

online shopping, online retail, on sale


Your shopping cart has:

0 item(s)

View Cart
Your region is set to:
New Zealand (change)

Search Results

Sort By < Back 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Next >
                  Gallery Title Price
Present Without Leave

Present Without Leave

Author: CRESSWELL,D'ARCY Publisher: cassell london 1939 Stock ID: 79285 first edition association copy [from the collection of Roderick Finlayson] 278pp VERY GOOD (brown cloth,rubbed and mod.soiled,mod.wear to extrems.,sign.of Finlayson to ffep...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $300.00
Dear Lady Ginger

Dear Lady Ginger

Author: CRESSWELL,D'ARCY; MORRELL,OTTOLINE; SHAW,HELEN [ED.] Publisher: auckland university press auckland 1983 Stock ID: 79284 first edition 145pp ills.[b/w] NEAR FINE (patterned paper boards,sl.rubbed) This book is listed on other sites so...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $20.00
The Poets Progress

The Poet's Progress

Author: CRESSWELL,WALTER D'ARCY Publisher: faber & faber london 1930 Stock ID: 79283 first edition association copy [from the collection of Roderick Finlayson] 156pp [b/w frontis.] VERY GOOD+ (brown cloth,sl.rubbed and soiled,sl.bumps to...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $180.00
The Letters of DArcy Cresswell

The Letters of D'Arcy Cresswell

Author: CRESSWELL,D'ARCY; SHAW,HELEN [SELECTOR] Publisher: university of canterbury christchurch 1971 Stock ID: 79282 first edition association copy [inscribed to Roderick Finlayson from Helen Shaw] 256pp ills.[b/w] VERY GOOD+ (cream...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $125.00
Sidetracks

Sidetracks

Author: LONEY,ALAN Publisher: auckland university press auckland 1998 Stock ID: 79281 first edition 81pp FINE in wrappers This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at books@hardtofind.co.nz for confirmation of availability...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $20.00
The Falling

The Falling

Author: LONEY,ALAN Publisher: auckland university press auckland 2001 Stock ID: 79280 first edition 130pp FINE in wrappers This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at books@hardtofind.co.nz for confirmation of availability...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $25.00
The Erasure Tapes

The Erasure Tapes

Author: LONEY,ALAN Publisher: auckland university press auckland 1994 Stock ID: 79279 first edition 61pp FINE in wrappers This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at books@hardtofind.co.nz for confirmation of availability...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $25.00
Shorter Poems  1963-77

Shorter Poems 1963-77

Author: LONEY,ALAN Publisher: auckland university press auckland 1979 Stock ID: 79278 first edition 91pp VERY GOOD+ (in glossy wrappers,sl.rubbed and soiled,sl.wear to extrems.,v.sl.foxing to content edges) This book is listed on other sites so...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $35.00
DArcy Cresswell

D'Arcy Cresswell

Author: CRESSWELL,D'ARCY; FINLAYSON,RODERICK Publisher: twayne publishers new york [1972] Stock ID: 79277 first edition signed by author inscribed by F[rank] S[argeson] 132pp FINE (burgundy cloth,publisher's invoice loosely inserted,associaition...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


POA
Summer Fires & Winter Country

Summer Fires & Winter Country

Author: SHADBOLT,MAURICE Publisher: eyre & spottiswoode london 1963 Stock ID: 79276 first edition proof copy 286pp VERY GOOD- (in wrappers,mod.rubbed and soiled w.ink notes to front cover,spine sunned,mod.wear to extrems.,eps and content edges...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $100.00
A Touch of Clay

A Touch of Clay

Author: SHADBOLT,MAURICE Publisher: hodder and stoughton london 1974 Stock ID: 79275 first edition proof copy 190pp VERY GOOD (in wrappers,mod.rubbed and soiled w.ink price to front cover,mod.wear to extrems.,content edges sl.foxed) This book is...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $100.00
Solo   The End of the Golden Weather / To...

Solo The End of the Golden Weather / To...

Author: MASON,BRUCE Publisher: victoria university press wellington 1981 Stock ID: 79274 first edition thus signed by author 234pp FINE (black cloth,author's sign.to ffep) in VERY GOOD+ dustwrapper (sl.rubbed and soiled,sl.wrinkle to upper...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $150.00
Bruce Mason

Bruce Mason

Author: MASON,BRUCE; MCNAUGHTON,HOWARD Publisher: oxford university press wellington 1976 Stock ID: 79273 first edition inscribed and signed by Bruce Mason 53pp VERY GOOD+ (in wrappers,sl.rubbed and soiled,sl.wear to extrems.,inscr.and sign.of...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $100.00
The Hunted

The Hunted

Author: LEE,JOHN A. Publisher: t.werner laurie london 1936 Stock ID: 79272 first edition inscribed by author 257pp VERY GOOD (red cloth,mod.rubbed and soiled,unevenly sunned w.spine sunned,author's warm inscription to ffep - This book is listed...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


POA
Diary to a Woman

Diary to a Woman

Author: GLOVER,DENIS Publisher: cats-paw press wellington 1971 Stock ID: 79271 first edition numbered/limited [19/750] signed by author unpaginated VERY GOOD+ (in wrappers,sl.rubbed and soiled,sl.wear to extrems.) in VERY GOOD+ dustwrapper...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $50.00
Verses   Or Hawk  Or Basilisk

Verses Or Hawk Or Basilisk

Author: GLOVER,DENIS Publisher: catspaw press wellington [1978] Stock ID: 79270 first edition unpaginated VERY GOOD+ (in wrappers,sl.rubbed and soiled) This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at books@hardtofind.co.nz for...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $25.00
Dancing to my Tune

Dancing to my Tune

Author: GLOVER,DENIS Publisher: catspaw press wellington [1974] Stock ID: 79269 first edition 80pp ills.[b/w] NEAR FINE (in wrappers,spine v.sl.soiled) in VERY GOOD+ dustwrapper (sl.rubbed and soiled,sl.wear to extrems.) This book is listed on...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $25.00
Hot Water Sailor

Hot Water Sailor

Author: GLOVER,DENIS Publisher: reed wellington 1962 Stock ID: 79268 first edition signed by author 200pp ills.[b/w by Russell Clark] VERY GOOD+ (yellow cloth,sl.soiled/foxed,sl.bumps to extrems.,author's sign.to ffep,content edges sl.foxed) in...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $65.00
Men of God

Men of God

Author: GLOVER,DENIS Publisher: dunmore press palmerston north 1978 Stock ID: 79267 first edition 125pp ills.[b/w] VERY GOOD+ (in wrappers,sl.rubbed and soiled) This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $15.00
Denis Glover

Denis Glover

Author: GLOVER,DENIS; THOMSON,J.E.P. Publisher: oxford university press wellington 1977 Stock ID: 79266 first edition [New Zealand Writers and their Work] 55pp NEAR FINE (in wrappers,spine sl.sunned) This book is listed on other sites so please...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $10.00
Drawings by American Architects

Drawings by American Architects

Author: KEMPER,ALFRED M. Publisher: john wiley new york [1973] Stock ID: 79265 reprint 613pp ills.[b/w] VERY GOOD+ (fawn cloth,sl.sunned,v.sl.soiled,content edges sl.soiled) lacks dustwrapper This book is listed on other sites so please contact...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $50.00
Drawing  A Creative Process

Drawing A Creative Process

Author: WIRTH,KURT Publisher: abc edition zurich [1976] Stock ID: 79264 first edition unpaginated [text in English/German/French] ills.[b/w and col.] VERY GOOD+ (laminated boards,sl.stained,sl.wear to extrems.,eps and content edges sl.foxed) in...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $40.00
Principles of Remote Sensing

Principles of Remote Sensing

Author: CURRAN,PAUL J. Publisher: longman harlow 1989 Stock ID: 79263 reprint 282pp ills.[b/w] VERY GOOD+ (in wrappers,plastic cover is taped to inside of covers,sl.rubbed and soiled,owner's sign.and ink mark to half-title,content edges...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $25.00
The Exploration of the Moon

The Exploration of the Moon

Author: CLARKE,ARTHUR C. Publisher: frederick muller london 1954 Stock ID: 79262 ex-lib.first edition 112pp ills.[b/w and col.by R.A.Smith] VERY GOOD- (black cloth,mod.rubbed and soiled,chipping and wear to extrems.,usual ib.stamps and...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $30.00
Sand Rivers

Sand Rivers

Author: MATTHIESSEN,PETER Publisher: collins london 1981 Stock ID: 79261 first edition 213pp ills.[b/w and col.] VERY GOOD (beige cloth,mod.soiled,content edges sl.soiled) in VERY GOOD- dustwrapper (mod.rubbed and soiled,mod.wear and chipping to...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $25.00
Australasian Connections and New Directions

Australasian Connections and New Directions

Author: JONES,MARTIN; SHEPPARD,PETER Publisher: department of anthropology auckland university auckland 2001 Stock ID: 79260 477pp ills.[b/w] VERY GOOD+ (in wrappers,plastic cover has been taped to inside of covers,owner's sign.to title...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $100.00
The Heat Transfer Problem Solver

The Heat Transfer Problem Solver

Author: FOGIEL,M. Publisher: research and education association piscataway 1988 Stock ID: 79259 revised edition 788pp VERY GOOD+ (in glossy wrappers,sl.rubbed and soiled,sl.wear to extrems.) This book is listed on other sites so please contact...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $30.00
The Finite Element Method

The Finite Element Method

Author: PEPPER,DARRELL W.; HEINRICH,JUAN C. Publisher: hemisphere publishing washington 1992 Stock ID: 79258 240pp [incl.CD-Rom] VERY GOOD+ (white cloth,v.sl.soiled,sl.bumps to extrems.) in VERY GOOD+ dustwrapper (sl.rubbed and soiled,spine...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $50.00
The Self-Reliant Potter

The Self-Reliant Potter

Author: HOLDEN,ANDREW Publisher: adam & charles black london 1982 Stock ID: 79257 ex-lib.first edition 144pp ills.[b/w] VERY GOOD- (in laminated boards,mod.rubbed and soiled,unevenly sunned,usual lib.stamps have been blacked-out,owner's sign.to...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $55.00
Nga Tohuwhenua Mai Te Rangi  A New Zealand...

Nga Tohuwhenua Mai Te Rangi A New Zealand...

Author: JONES,KEVIN L. Publisher: victoria university press wellington 1994 Stock ID: 79256 first edition 294pp ills.[b/w and col.] NEAR FINE (in glossy wrappers,sl.rubbed and soiled) This book is listed on other sites so please contact the...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $60.00
< Back 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Next >