|
Sort By
|
< Back
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Next >
|
| Gallery |
Title |
Price |
|
Present Without Leave
Author: CRESSWELL,D'ARCY
Publisher: cassell london 1939
Stock ID: 79285
first edition association copy [from the collection of Roderick Finlayson] 278pp VERY GOOD (brown cloth,rubbed and mod.soiled,mod.wear to extrems.,sign.of Finlayson to ffep...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $300.00
|
|
|
Dear Lady Ginger
Author: CRESSWELL,D'ARCY; MORRELL,OTTOLINE; SHAW,HELEN [ED.]
Publisher: auckland university press auckland 1983
Stock ID: 79284
first edition 145pp ills.[b/w] NEAR FINE (patterned paper boards,sl.rubbed)
This book is listed on other sites so...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $20.00
|
|
|
The Poet's Progress
Author: CRESSWELL,WALTER D'ARCY
Publisher: faber & faber london 1930
Stock ID: 79283
first edition association copy [from the collection of Roderick Finlayson] 156pp [b/w frontis.] VERY GOOD+ (brown cloth,sl.rubbed and soiled,sl.bumps to...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $180.00
|
|
|
The Letters of D'Arcy Cresswell
Author: CRESSWELL,D'ARCY; SHAW,HELEN [SELECTOR]
Publisher: university of canterbury christchurch 1971
Stock ID: 79282
first edition association copy [inscribed to Roderick Finlayson from Helen Shaw] 256pp ills.[b/w] VERY GOOD+ (cream...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $125.00
|
|
|
Sidetracks
Author: LONEY,ALAN
Publisher: auckland university press auckland 1998
Stock ID: 79281
first edition 81pp FINE in wrappers
This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at books@hardtofind.co.nz for confirmation of availability...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $20.00
|
|
|
The Falling
Author: LONEY,ALAN
Publisher: auckland university press auckland 2001
Stock ID: 79280
first edition 130pp FINE in wrappers
This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at books@hardtofind.co.nz for confirmation of availability...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $25.00
|
|
|
The Erasure Tapes
Author: LONEY,ALAN
Publisher: auckland university press auckland 1994
Stock ID: 79279
first edition 61pp FINE in wrappers
This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at books@hardtofind.co.nz for confirmation of availability...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $25.00
|
|
|
Shorter Poems 1963-77
Author: LONEY,ALAN
Publisher: auckland university press auckland 1979
Stock ID: 79278
first edition 91pp VERY GOOD+ (in glossy wrappers,sl.rubbed and soiled,sl.wear to extrems.,v.sl.foxing to content edges)
This book is listed on other sites so...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $35.00
|
|
|
D'Arcy Cresswell
Author: CRESSWELL,D'ARCY; FINLAYSON,RODERICK
Publisher: twayne publishers new york [1972]
Stock ID: 79277
first edition signed by author inscribed by F[rank] S[argeson] 132pp FINE (burgundy cloth,publisher's invoice loosely inserted,associaition...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
POA
|
|
|
Summer Fires & Winter Country
Author: SHADBOLT,MAURICE
Publisher: eyre & spottiswoode london 1963
Stock ID: 79276
first edition proof copy 286pp VERY GOOD- (in wrappers,mod.rubbed and soiled w.ink notes to front cover,spine sunned,mod.wear to extrems.,eps and content edges...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $100.00
|
|
|
A Touch of Clay
Author: SHADBOLT,MAURICE
Publisher: hodder and stoughton london 1974
Stock ID: 79275
first edition proof copy 190pp VERY GOOD (in wrappers,mod.rubbed and soiled w.ink price to front cover,mod.wear to extrems.,content edges sl.foxed)
This book is...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $100.00
|
|
|
Solo The End of the Golden Weather / To...
Author: MASON,BRUCE
Publisher: victoria university press wellington 1981
Stock ID: 79274
first edition thus signed by author 234pp FINE (black cloth,author's sign.to ffep) in VERY GOOD+ dustwrapper (sl.rubbed and soiled,sl.wrinkle to upper...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $150.00
|
|
|
Bruce Mason
Author: MASON,BRUCE; MCNAUGHTON,HOWARD
Publisher: oxford university press wellington 1976
Stock ID: 79273
first edition inscribed and signed by Bruce Mason 53pp VERY GOOD+ (in wrappers,sl.rubbed and soiled,sl.wear to extrems.,inscr.and sign.of...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $100.00
|
|
|
The Hunted
Author: LEE,JOHN A.
Publisher: t.werner laurie london 1936
Stock ID: 79272
first edition inscribed by author 257pp VERY GOOD (red cloth,mod.rubbed and soiled,unevenly sunned w.spine sunned,author's warm inscription to ffep -
This book is listed...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
POA
|
|
|
Diary to a Woman
Author: GLOVER,DENIS
Publisher: cats-paw press wellington 1971
Stock ID: 79271
first edition numbered/limited [19/750] signed by author unpaginated VERY GOOD+ (in wrappers,sl.rubbed and soiled,sl.wear to extrems.) in VERY GOOD+ dustwrapper...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $50.00
|
|
|
Verses Or Hawk Or Basilisk
Author: GLOVER,DENIS
Publisher: catspaw press wellington [1978]
Stock ID: 79270
first edition unpaginated VERY GOOD+ (in wrappers,sl.rubbed and soiled)
This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at books@hardtofind.co.nz for...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $25.00
|
|
|
Dancing to my Tune
Author: GLOVER,DENIS
Publisher: catspaw press wellington [1974]
Stock ID: 79269
first edition 80pp ills.[b/w] NEAR FINE (in wrappers,spine v.sl.soiled) in VERY GOOD+ dustwrapper (sl.rubbed and soiled,sl.wear to extrems.)
This book is listed on...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $25.00
|
|
|
Hot Water Sailor
Author: GLOVER,DENIS
Publisher: reed wellington 1962
Stock ID: 79268
first edition signed by author 200pp ills.[b/w by Russell Clark] VERY GOOD+ (yellow cloth,sl.soiled/foxed,sl.bumps to extrems.,author's sign.to ffep,content edges sl.foxed) in...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $65.00
|
|
|
Men of God
Author: GLOVER,DENIS
Publisher: dunmore press palmerston north 1978
Stock ID: 79267
first edition 125pp ills.[b/w] VERY GOOD+ (in wrappers,sl.rubbed and soiled)
This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $15.00
|
|
|
Denis Glover
Author: GLOVER,DENIS; THOMSON,J.E.P.
Publisher: oxford university press wellington 1977
Stock ID: 79266
first edition [New Zealand Writers and their Work] 55pp NEAR FINE (in wrappers,spine sl.sunned)
This book is listed on other sites so please...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $10.00
|
|
|
Drawings by American Architects
Author: KEMPER,ALFRED M.
Publisher: john wiley new york [1973]
Stock ID: 79265
reprint 613pp ills.[b/w] VERY GOOD+ (fawn cloth,sl.sunned,v.sl.soiled,content edges sl.soiled) lacks dustwrapper
This book is listed on other sites so please contact...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $50.00
|
|
|
Drawing A Creative Process
Author: WIRTH,KURT
Publisher: abc edition zurich [1976]
Stock ID: 79264
first edition unpaginated [text in English/German/French] ills.[b/w and col.] VERY GOOD+ (laminated boards,sl.stained,sl.wear to extrems.,eps and content edges sl.foxed) in...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $40.00
|
|
|
Principles of Remote Sensing
Author: CURRAN,PAUL J.
Publisher: longman harlow 1989
Stock ID: 79263
reprint 282pp ills.[b/w] VERY GOOD+ (in wrappers,plastic cover is taped to inside of covers,sl.rubbed and soiled,owner's sign.and ink mark to half-title,content edges...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $25.00
|
|
|
The Exploration of the Moon
Author: CLARKE,ARTHUR C.
Publisher: frederick muller london 1954
Stock ID: 79262
ex-lib.first edition 112pp ills.[b/w and col.by R.A.Smith] VERY GOOD- (black cloth,mod.rubbed and soiled,chipping and wear to extrems.,usual ib.stamps and...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $30.00
|
|
|
Sand Rivers
Author: MATTHIESSEN,PETER
Publisher: collins london 1981
Stock ID: 79261
first edition 213pp ills.[b/w and col.] VERY GOOD (beige cloth,mod.soiled,content edges sl.soiled) in VERY GOOD- dustwrapper (mod.rubbed and soiled,mod.wear and chipping to...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $25.00
|
|
|
Australasian Connections and New Directions
Author: JONES,MARTIN; SHEPPARD,PETER
Publisher: department of anthropology auckland university auckland 2001
Stock ID: 79260
477pp ills.[b/w] VERY GOOD+ (in wrappers,plastic cover has been taped to inside of covers,owner's sign.to title...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $100.00
|
|
|
The Heat Transfer Problem Solver
Author: FOGIEL,M.
Publisher: research and education association piscataway 1988
Stock ID: 79259
revised edition 788pp VERY GOOD+ (in glossy wrappers,sl.rubbed and soiled,sl.wear to extrems.)
This book is listed on other sites so please contact...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $30.00
|
|
|
The Finite Element Method
Author: PEPPER,DARRELL W.; HEINRICH,JUAN C.
Publisher: hemisphere publishing washington 1992
Stock ID: 79258
240pp [incl.CD-Rom] VERY GOOD+ (white cloth,v.sl.soiled,sl.bumps to extrems.) in VERY GOOD+ dustwrapper (sl.rubbed and soiled,spine...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $50.00
|
|
|
The Self-Reliant Potter
Author: HOLDEN,ANDREW
Publisher: adam & charles black london 1982
Stock ID: 79257
ex-lib.first edition 144pp ills.[b/w] VERY GOOD- (in laminated boards,mod.rubbed and soiled,unevenly sunned,usual lib.stamps have been blacked-out,owner's sign.to...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $55.00
|
|
|
Nga Tohuwhenua Mai Te Rangi A New Zealand...
Author: JONES,KEVIN L.
Publisher: victoria university press wellington 1994
Stock ID: 79256
first edition 294pp ills.[b/w and col.] NEAR FINE (in glossy wrappers,sl.rubbed and soiled)
This book is listed on other sites so please contact the...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $60.00
|
|
|
< Back
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Next >
|