Whatsonsale is New Zealand's premium online shopping and online retail website. Find what you want easily and for the best price from the most comprehensive range of retailers in New Zealand. Join the online revolution with Whatsonsale.

online shopping, online retail, on sale


Your shopping cart has:

0 item(s)

View Cart
Your region is set to:
New Zealand (change)

Search Results

Sort By < Back 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 Next >
                  Gallery Title Price
The Architecture of Computer Hardware and...

The Architecture of Computer Hardware and...

Author: ENGLANDER,IRV Publisher: john wiley new york 1996 Stock ID: 79255 reprint 750pp ills.[b/w] NEAR FINE (in laminated boards,sl.soiled) This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at books@hardtofind.co.nz for...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $35.00
Fundamentals of Geomorphology

Fundamentals of Geomorphology

Author: RICE,R.J. Publisher: longman london 1978 Stock ID: 79254 reprint 387pp ills.[b/w] VERY GOOD+ (in wrappers,plastic cover taped to inside of covers,sl.rubbed and soiled,owner's sign.to title page,content edges sl.soiled) This book is...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $35.00
Macro Practice in the Human Services

Macro Practice in the Human Services

Author: MEENAGHAN,THOMAS M.; WASHINGTON,ROBERT O.; RYAN,ROBERT M. Publisher: free press new york 1982 Stock ID: 79253 first edition 288pp VERY GOOD+ (black cloth,sl.rubbed and soiled,eps and content edges sl.foxed) in VERY GOOD- dustwrapper...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $30.00
Broadsheet   Been Around for Quite a While

Broadsheet Been Around for Quite a While

Author: ROSIER,PAT [SELECTOR] Publisher: new women's press auckland 1992 Stock ID: 79252 ex-lib.first edition 304pp ills.[b/w] VERY GOOD- (in glossy wrappers,covers have been clear sealed,mod.rubbed and soiled,usual lib.stamps and labels,content...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $25.00
Gaspard De Coligny   Admiral of France

Gaspard De Coligny Admiral of France

Author: WHITEHEAD,A.W. Publisher: methuen london 1904 Stock ID: 79237 first edition 387pp ills.[b/w] VERY GOOD (blue cloth,mod.rubbed and soiled,sl.wear to extrems.,prelims.and content edges sl.foxed) This book is listed on other sites so please...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $50.00
Ariosto Today  Contemporary Perspectives

Ariosto Today Contemporary Perspectives

Author: BEECHER,DONALD [ED.] Publisher: university of toronto press toronto 2003 Stock ID: 79236 first edition 237pp FINE in NEAR FINE dustwrapper (sl.sunned spine) This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $60.00
Writing Gender in Womens Letter Collections of...

Writing Gender in Women's Letter Collections of...

Author: RAY,MEREDITH K. Publisher: university of toronto press toronto 2009 Stock ID: 79235 first edition 362pp FINE in FINE dustwrapper This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at books@hardtofind.co.nz for confirmation...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $60.00
Archaeologia Graecia, or the Antiquities of Greece

Archaeologia Graecia, or the Antiquities of Greece

Author: ROBINSON,JOHN Publisher: baldwin cradock joy london 1827 Stock ID: 79234 second edition 594pp ills.[b/w w.folding map] VERY GOOD- (full calf w.gilt ruled borders,rubbed and soiled,chipping and wear to extrems.w.some surface scuffing and...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $200.00
The Birth and Death of Language: Spanish...

The Birth and Death of Language: Spanish...

Author: READ,MALCOLM K. Publisher: studia humanitatis potomac 1983 Stock ID: 79233 first edition inscribed by author 220pp NEAR FINE (burgundy cloth,author's inscr.to title page) This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $50.00
An Introduction to Greek and Latin Etymology

An Introduction to Greek and Latin Etymology

Author: PEILE,JOHN Publisher: macmillan london 1872 Stock ID: 79232 second edition 454pp VERY GOOD- (burgundy cloth,rubbed and stained,wear and chipping to extrems.,paper separation at ep gutters,prelims.and content edges sl.foxed,folding chart...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $100.00
The Diamond Smugglers

The Diamond Smugglers

Author: FLEMING,IAN Publisher: jonathan cape london 1957 Stock ID: 79231 ex-lib.first edition 160pp ills.[b/w] VERY GOOD- (black cloth,mod.rubbed and soiled,sl.wear to extrems.,usual lib.stamps and labels,lacks ffep,paper separation at fep...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $30.00
Matilda and the Chickens

Matilda and the Chickens

Author: HENREY,MRS.ROBERT Publisher: dent london 1950 Stock ID: 79230 first edition 304pp ills.[b/w] VERY GOOD+ (black cloth,sl.wear to extrems.,dealer's label to front pastedown,prelims.and content edges sl.foxed,sl.cocked) in POOR dustwrapper...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $50.00
Julia

Julia

Author: HENREY,MRS.ROBERT Publisher: dent london 1971 Stock ID: 79229 first edition 251pp NEAR FINE (black cloth,ink date to front pastedown,content edges v.sl.foxed) in VERY GOOD+ dustwrapper (sl.rubbed and soiled,sl.bumps to...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $60.00
Dreamhunter

Dreamhunter

Author: KNOX,ELIZABETH Publisher: fourth estate sydney 2005 Stock ID: 79228 first edition signed by author 434pp FINE (in glossy wrappers,author's sign.to title page) This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $50.00
A Night Run

A Night Run

Author: FENWICK,ELIZABETH Publisher: gollancz london 1961 Stock ID: 79227 first edition 192pp VERY GOOD+ (red cloth,sl.soiled,eps and content edges sl.foxed) in VERY GOOD dustwrapper (sl.rubbed and soiled/foxed,sl.wear to extrems.) This book is...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $30.00
The Dark of the Sun

The Dark of the Sun

Author: SMITH,WILBUR Publisher: heinemann london 1965 Stock ID: 79226 first edition 284pp GOOD (green cloth,sl.rubbed and stained,spine sl.sunned,sl.wear to extrems.,prelims.and content edges sl.foxed,rfep detaching from gutter,cocked) lacks...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $50.00
Dickens

Dickens

Author: DICKENS,CHARLES; ACKROYD,PETER Publisher: sinclair-stevenson london 1990 Stock ID: 79225 first edition 1195pp ills.[b/w] FINE in NEAR FINE dustwrapper (v.sl.soiled) This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $30.00
West African Trade and Coast Society

West African Trade and Coast Society

Author: PRIESTLEY,MARGARET Publisher: oxford university press london 1969 Stock ID: 79224 first edition 207pp ills.[b/w] NEAR FINE (brown cloth,content edges v.sl.foxed) in VERY GOOD+ dustwrapper (sl.wear to extrems.,price-clipped) This book is...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $20.00
Ghost Towns of New Zealand

Ghost Towns of New Zealand

Author: MCGILL,DAVID Publisher: reed wellington 1983 Stock ID: 79223 reprint 248pp ills.[b/w] FINE in NEAR FINE dustwrapper (v.sl.soiled) This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at books@hardtofind.co.nz for confirmation...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $40.00
The Ways of Many Waters

The Ways of Many Waters

Author: BRADY,E.J. Publisher: bulletin newspaper sydney 1899 Stock ID: 79222 first edition 155pp VERY GOOD (blue cloth w.gilt stamp to top board and spine,mod.rubbed and stained,sl.wear to extrems.,prelims.and untrimmed content edges...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $35.00
Detection Unlimited

Detection Unlimited

Author: HEYER,GEORGETTE Publisher: heinemann london 1953 Stock ID: 79221 first edition 288pp VERY GOOD+ (black cloth,v.sl.soiled,owner's inscr.to ffep,prelims.amnd content edges sl.foxed,sl.cocked) in GOOD dustwrapper (mod.rubbed and...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $20.00
Ricorso and Revelation   An Archetypal Poetics...

Ricorso and Revelation An Archetypal Poetics...

Author: SMITH,EVANS LANSING Publisher: camden house columbia 1995 Stock ID: 79220 first edition 194pp FINE in VERY GOOD+ dustwrapper (sl.rubbed and soiled,sl.wear to extrems.) This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $30.00
Lelias Kiss   Imagining Gender, Sex, and...

Lelia's Kiss Imagining Gender, Sex, and...

Author: GIANNETTI,LAURA Publisher: university of toronto press toronto 2009 Stock ID: 79219 first edition 333pp FINE in FINE dustwrapper This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at books@hardtofind.co.nz for confirmation...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $30.00
Epigrams [2 volumes]

Epigrams [2 volumes]

Author: MARTIAL Publisher: heinemann london 1919/1920 Stock ID: 79218 first edition thus [Loeb Classical Library] 2 vols.491/568pp VERY GOOD- (burgundy cloth,mod.rubbed and stained,sl.bumps and wear to extrems.,dealer's label to prelim.w.owner's...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $100.00
New Zealand At the Front

New Zealand At the Front

Author: MEN OF THE NEW ZEALAND DIVISION Publisher: cassell london 1917 Stock ID: 79217 first edition 180pp ills.[b/w and col.] VERY GOOD- (green cloth,mod.rubbed and soiled,mod.wear to extrems.w.80% split to upper hinge,binder's label to front...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $75.00
Parking Requirements for Shopping Centers: ...

Parking Requirements for Shopping Centers: ...

Author: N/A Publisher: urban land institute washington [1982] Stock ID: 79216 reprint 136pp ills.[b/w] NEAR FINE (in wrappers,v.sl.wear to extrems.) This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at books@hardtofind.co.nz for...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $35.00
Transition of the Human Dentition

Transition of the Human Dentition

Author: VAN DER LINDEN,FRANS P.G.M. [ED.] Publisher: center for human growth and development ann arbor 1982 Stock ID: 79215 first edition 150pp ills.[b/w] VERY GOOD+ (yellow cloth,sl.rubbed and soiled,sl.bumps to extrems.,prelims.and content...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $75.00
An Atlas of Dentition in Childhood

An Atlas of Dentition in Childhood

Author: DUTERLOO,HERMAN S. Publisher: wolfe publishing aylesbury 1991 Stock ID: 79214 first edition 232pp ills.[b/w] FINE in laminated boards This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at books@hardtofind.co.nz for...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $145.00
New Zealand at War

New Zealand at War

Author: HANCOCK,KENNETH R. Publisher: reed wellington 1946 Stock ID: 79213 first edition 351pp ills.[b/w] VERY GOOD+ (brown cloth,sl.soiled edges,eps and content edges sl.foxed) in VERY GOOD dustwrapper (sl.rubbed and soiled,mod.wear and chipping...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $35.00
Nancy Tichbornes Flowers

Nancy Tichborne's Flowers

Author: TICHBORNE,NANCY Publisher: godwit auckland 1994 Stock ID: 79212 first edition inscribed by author 120pp ills.[col.by Nancy Tichborne] FINE (black cloth,author's inscr.to title page) in NEAR FINE dustwrapper (sl.sunned spine) This book is...

Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books


NOW $45.00
< Back 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 Next >