|
Sort By
|
< Back
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Next >
|
| Gallery |
Title |
Price |
|
The Architecture of Computer Hardware and...
Author: ENGLANDER,IRV
Publisher: john wiley new york 1996
Stock ID: 79255
reprint 750pp ills.[b/w] NEAR FINE (in laminated boards,sl.soiled)
This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at books@hardtofind.co.nz for...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $35.00
|
|
|
Fundamentals of Geomorphology
Author: RICE,R.J.
Publisher: longman london 1978
Stock ID: 79254
reprint 387pp ills.[b/w] VERY GOOD+ (in wrappers,plastic cover taped to inside of covers,sl.rubbed and soiled,owner's sign.to title page,content edges sl.soiled)
This book is...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $35.00
|
|
|
Macro Practice in the Human Services
Author: MEENAGHAN,THOMAS M.; WASHINGTON,ROBERT O.; RYAN,ROBERT M.
Publisher: free press new york 1982
Stock ID: 79253
first edition 288pp VERY GOOD+ (black cloth,sl.rubbed and soiled,eps and content edges sl.foxed) in VERY GOOD- dustwrapper...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $30.00
|
|
|
Broadsheet Been Around for Quite a While
Author: ROSIER,PAT [SELECTOR]
Publisher: new women's press auckland 1992
Stock ID: 79252
ex-lib.first edition 304pp ills.[b/w] VERY GOOD- (in glossy wrappers,covers have been clear sealed,mod.rubbed and soiled,usual lib.stamps and labels,content...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $25.00
|
|
|
Gaspard De Coligny Admiral of France
Author: WHITEHEAD,A.W.
Publisher: methuen london 1904
Stock ID: 79237
first edition 387pp ills.[b/w] VERY GOOD (blue cloth,mod.rubbed and soiled,sl.wear to extrems.,prelims.and content edges sl.foxed)
This book is listed on other sites so please...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $50.00
|
|
|
Ariosto Today Contemporary Perspectives
Author: BEECHER,DONALD [ED.]
Publisher: university of toronto press toronto 2003
Stock ID: 79236
first edition 237pp FINE in NEAR FINE dustwrapper (sl.sunned spine)
This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $60.00
|
|
|
Writing Gender in Women's Letter Collections of...
Author: RAY,MEREDITH K.
Publisher: university of toronto press toronto 2009
Stock ID: 79235
first edition 362pp FINE in FINE dustwrapper
This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at books@hardtofind.co.nz for confirmation...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $60.00
|
|
|
Archaeologia Graecia, or the Antiquities of Greece
Author: ROBINSON,JOHN
Publisher: baldwin cradock joy london 1827
Stock ID: 79234
second edition 594pp ills.[b/w w.folding map] VERY GOOD- (full calf w.gilt ruled borders,rubbed and soiled,chipping and wear to extrems.w.some surface scuffing and...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $200.00
|
|
|
The Birth and Death of Language: Spanish...
Author: READ,MALCOLM K.
Publisher: studia humanitatis potomac 1983
Stock ID: 79233
first edition inscribed by author 220pp NEAR FINE (burgundy cloth,author's inscr.to title page)
This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $50.00
|
|
|
An Introduction to Greek and Latin Etymology
Author: PEILE,JOHN
Publisher: macmillan london 1872
Stock ID: 79232
second edition 454pp VERY GOOD- (burgundy cloth,rubbed and stained,wear and chipping to extrems.,paper separation at ep gutters,prelims.and content edges sl.foxed,folding chart...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $100.00
|
|
|
The Diamond Smugglers
Author: FLEMING,IAN
Publisher: jonathan cape london 1957
Stock ID: 79231
ex-lib.first edition 160pp ills.[b/w] VERY GOOD- (black cloth,mod.rubbed and soiled,sl.wear to extrems.,usual lib.stamps and labels,lacks ffep,paper separation at fep...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $30.00
|
|
|
Matilda and the Chickens
Author: HENREY,MRS.ROBERT
Publisher: dent london 1950
Stock ID: 79230
first edition 304pp ills.[b/w] VERY GOOD+ (black cloth,sl.wear to extrems.,dealer's label to front pastedown,prelims.and content edges sl.foxed,sl.cocked) in POOR dustwrapper...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $50.00
|
|
|
Julia
Author: HENREY,MRS.ROBERT
Publisher: dent london 1971
Stock ID: 79229
first edition 251pp NEAR FINE (black cloth,ink date to front pastedown,content edges v.sl.foxed) in VERY GOOD+ dustwrapper (sl.rubbed and soiled,sl.bumps to...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $60.00
|
|
|
Dreamhunter
Author: KNOX,ELIZABETH
Publisher: fourth estate sydney 2005
Stock ID: 79228
first edition signed by author 434pp FINE (in glossy wrappers,author's sign.to title page)
This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $50.00
|
|
|
A Night Run
Author: FENWICK,ELIZABETH
Publisher: gollancz london 1961
Stock ID: 79227
first edition 192pp VERY GOOD+ (red cloth,sl.soiled,eps and content edges sl.foxed) in VERY GOOD dustwrapper (sl.rubbed and soiled/foxed,sl.wear to extrems.)
This book is...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $30.00
|
|
|
The Dark of the Sun
Author: SMITH,WILBUR
Publisher: heinemann london 1965
Stock ID: 79226
first edition 284pp GOOD (green cloth,sl.rubbed and stained,spine sl.sunned,sl.wear to extrems.,prelims.and content edges sl.foxed,rfep detaching from gutter,cocked) lacks...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $50.00
|
|
|
Dickens
Author: DICKENS,CHARLES; ACKROYD,PETER
Publisher: sinclair-stevenson london 1990
Stock ID: 79225
first edition 1195pp ills.[b/w] FINE in NEAR FINE dustwrapper (v.sl.soiled)
This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $30.00
|
|
|
West African Trade and Coast Society
Author: PRIESTLEY,MARGARET
Publisher: oxford university press london 1969
Stock ID: 79224
first edition 207pp ills.[b/w] NEAR FINE (brown cloth,content edges v.sl.foxed) in VERY GOOD+ dustwrapper (sl.wear to extrems.,price-clipped)
This book is...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $20.00
|
|
|
Ghost Towns of New Zealand
Author: MCGILL,DAVID
Publisher: reed wellington 1983
Stock ID: 79223
reprint 248pp ills.[b/w] FINE in NEAR FINE dustwrapper (v.sl.soiled)
This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at books@hardtofind.co.nz for confirmation...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $40.00
|
|
|
The Ways of Many Waters
Author: BRADY,E.J.
Publisher: bulletin newspaper sydney 1899
Stock ID: 79222
first edition 155pp VERY GOOD (blue cloth w.gilt stamp to top board and spine,mod.rubbed and stained,sl.wear to extrems.,prelims.and untrimmed content edges...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $35.00
|
|
|
Detection Unlimited
Author: HEYER,GEORGETTE
Publisher: heinemann london 1953
Stock ID: 79221
first edition 288pp VERY GOOD+ (black cloth,v.sl.soiled,owner's inscr.to ffep,prelims.amnd content edges sl.foxed,sl.cocked) in GOOD dustwrapper (mod.rubbed and...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $20.00
|
|
|
Ricorso and Revelation An Archetypal Poetics...
Author: SMITH,EVANS LANSING
Publisher: camden house columbia 1995
Stock ID: 79220
first edition 194pp FINE in VERY GOOD+ dustwrapper (sl.rubbed and soiled,sl.wear to extrems.)
This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $30.00
|
|
|
Lelia's Kiss Imagining Gender, Sex, and...
Author: GIANNETTI,LAURA
Publisher: university of toronto press toronto 2009
Stock ID: 79219
first edition 333pp FINE in FINE dustwrapper
This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at books@hardtofind.co.nz for confirmation...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $30.00
|
|
|
Epigrams [2 volumes]
Author: MARTIAL
Publisher: heinemann london 1919/1920
Stock ID: 79218
first edition thus [Loeb Classical Library] 2 vols.491/568pp VERY GOOD- (burgundy cloth,mod.rubbed and stained,sl.bumps and wear to extrems.,dealer's label to prelim.w.owner's...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $100.00
|
|
|
New Zealand At the Front
Author: MEN OF THE NEW ZEALAND DIVISION
Publisher: cassell london 1917
Stock ID: 79217
first edition 180pp ills.[b/w and col.] VERY GOOD- (green cloth,mod.rubbed and soiled,mod.wear to extrems.w.80% split to upper hinge,binder's label to front...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $75.00
|
|
|
Parking Requirements for Shopping Centers: ...
Author: N/A
Publisher: urban land institute washington [1982]
Stock ID: 79216
reprint 136pp ills.[b/w] NEAR FINE (in wrappers,v.sl.wear to extrems.)
This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at books@hardtofind.co.nz for...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $35.00
|
|
|
Transition of the Human Dentition
Author: VAN DER LINDEN,FRANS P.G.M. [ED.]
Publisher: center for human growth and development ann arbor 1982
Stock ID: 79215
first edition 150pp ills.[b/w] VERY GOOD+ (yellow cloth,sl.rubbed and soiled,sl.bumps to extrems.,prelims.and content...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $75.00
|
|
|
An Atlas of Dentition in Childhood
Author: DUTERLOO,HERMAN S.
Publisher: wolfe publishing aylesbury 1991
Stock ID: 79214
first edition 232pp ills.[b/w] FINE in laminated boards
This book is listed on other sites so please contact the seller at books@hardtofind.co.nz for...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $145.00
|
|
|
New Zealand at War
Author: HANCOCK,KENNETH R.
Publisher: reed wellington 1946
Stock ID: 79213
first edition 351pp ills.[b/w] VERY GOOD+ (brown cloth,sl.soiled edges,eps and content edges sl.foxed) in VERY GOOD dustwrapper (sl.rubbed and soiled,mod.wear and chipping...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $35.00
|
|
|
Nancy Tichborne's Flowers
Author: TICHBORNE,NANCY
Publisher: godwit auckland 1994
Stock ID: 79212
first edition inscribed by author 120pp ills.[col.by Nancy Tichborne] FINE (black cloth,author's inscr.to title page) in NEAR FINE dustwrapper (sl.sunned spine)
This book is...
Hard To Find Quality Secondhand Books
|
NOW $45.00
|
|
|
< Back
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Next >
|